Clia Naturals
Ernakulam, Kerala
GST No. 32ARFPC9252J1ZV
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08037433395 84% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Refined Butter

Our product range includes a wide range of refined shea butter, mango butter, clia cocoa butter, unrefined shea butter, refined kokum butter and kokum butter.

Refined Shea Butter

Refined Shea Butter
  • Refined Shea Butter
  • Refined Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Skin TypeNormal Skin
Packaging Size25 Kg
BrandClia Naturals
GenderUnisex
FragranceNo
ColorWhite
CustomizationNot Customized
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
saponification value162
peroxide value114

Our organization is engaged in presenting an elite range of Refined Shea Butter to our prestigious clients in the market at very affordable rates.Refined Shea Butter is extracted during a process which uses high levels of heat. Sometimes, the addition of chemicals such as hexane also come into play. Many of the benefits that shea has to offer are lost when exposed to higher temperatures, like the heat used to refine shea butter. The color is removed during the process, so this type of shea butter is white.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Mango Butter

Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 675 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

GradeCosmetic
Skin TypeNormal Skin
Packaging Size25 Kg
BrandClia Naturals
GenderUnisex
ColorLight Yellow
CustomizationNot Customized
melting point34.8 degree Celsius
Free Fatty acids2.10
peroxide value7.09

The Vitamin C in Mango Butter helps it to boost the skin brightening it, while the Vitamin A helps to increase the skin's youthful appearance, reducing fine lines. Since mango butter is a rich moisturizer, it is very soothing and healing
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Clia Cocoa Butter

Clia Cocoa Butter
  • Clia Cocoa Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandClia Naturals
Quantity Per Pack25 Kg
ColorLight yellow
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Purpose
Is It EgglessEggless
FlavourCocoa
FormSolid
Saponification Value199
Acid Vlue8.86
Peroxide Value6.03
Moisture0.11 %

Clia Cocoa Butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its melting point is just below human body temperature

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Unrefined Shea Butter

Unrefined Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 625 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Shelf Life2 years
BrandClia Naturals
MoistureNot Detected
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Melting Point37 degree Celsius
acid value6.95
peroxide value8.48

People apply Unrefined Shea Butter to the skin for acne, arthritis, burns, dandruff, inflamed skin, dry skin, eczema, insect bites, itch, muscle soreness, scaly and itchy skin (psoriasis), rash, a skin infection caused by mites (scabies), scars, sinus infection, skin breakages, stretch marks, wound healing, and wrinkled skin.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Refined Kokum Butter

Refined Kokum Butter
  • Refined Kokum Butter
  • Refined Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandClia Naturals
ColorWhite
Shelf Life2 years
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypePacket
Is It EgglessEggless
moisture0.12 %
acid value6.49
peroxide value6

The kernels of Kokum seeds contain about 33 to 44 per cent of oil, this oil when kept at ambient temperatures has a tendency to remain in a solid state; oil in this form is commercially known as “Kokum butter”. Medicinal and antioxidant properties of Kokum butter are known to be useful in cosmetic applications. It can be diluted in base creams and other oils or applied neat. Kokum butter extracted from Kokum seed kernels is one of the most stable and hard vegetable butters available in the market. This butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. Refined Kokum oil when cooled down to ambient temperatures turns into a relatively hard butter like chunks & nuggets. Easy to handle and store, these chunks are used by small and large formulators alike. Note that this product is extracted with the use of chemicals and is bleached and deodorized to eliminate any natural colour & smell.


Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ShapeRectangular
FlavorKokum
BrandClia Naturals
ColorLight Brown
Packaging Size1 kg
Shelf Life24 Months
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Use
Packaging TypePacket
Quantity Per Pack25 Kg
moisture0.12 %
Peroxide value6.00
acid value6.49
Saponification Value190

 Kokum Butter is a non drying Butter that absorbs quickly on the skin and hair. Our Kokum Butter is 100% natural and unrefined. Applications include Body Butters, Lotions, Lip Balms, and Massage products.

  1 kg - 650+ tax 5 % 
  5 kg - 625+ tax 5 % 
10 kg - 550+ tax 5 % 
25 kg - 500+ tax 5 % 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Sharath Babu (Manager)
Clia Naturals
Ground Floor, 34/2770A, Perandoor Road
Ernakulam - 682026, Kerala, India


Call Us


Send E-mail