Clia Naturals
Clia Naturals
Ernakulam, Kerala
GST No. 32AXXPB5151H1ZH
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804826275379% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Active Ingredients

 active substance may be used for natural products also

Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin Uses

Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin Uses
  • Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin Uses
  • Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin Uses
  • Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin, Refined Glycerin Uses
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 325 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandClia Naturals
Purity99 %
GradeCP
Usage/ApplicationCosemtic
Density1.2554 %
Shelf Life3 years
Refractive Index1.4739 units
Packaging TypePlastic bottles
Packaging Size5 kg
Physical FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Sulphates1.00 ppm
chlorides As CI6.0 ppm
Fatty acid and esters0.028%
water0.22 %

Refined glycerin is a water-soluble, colorless, odorless, vicious liquid with a high boiling point. Applications for glycerin include pharmaceuticals, food, paints, textiles, cosmetics, pet food and daily chemical applications
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: one week
Yes! I am interested

Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol Cream

Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol Cream
  • Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol Cream
  • Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol Cream
  • Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol Cream
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 385 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details5 kg Bag
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Synonymspalmityl alcohol
Physical StatePowder
Country of OriginMade in India

Cetyl alcohol is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions. Not only is it considered safe and nontoxic for use on the skin and hair, but it's also not drying or irritating like other types of alcohol.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Coco Di Ethanol Amide, Coco Di Ethanol Amide

Coco Di Ethanol Amide, Coco Di Ethanol Amide
  • Coco Di Ethanol Amide, Coco Di Ethanol Amide
  • Coco Di Ethanol Amide, Coco Di Ethanol Amide
  • Coco Di Ethanol Amide, Coco Di Ethanol Amide
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
BrandClia Naturals
Purity98%
Packaging Size5 kg
FunctionsBiocides
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Products
Grade StandardChemical Grade

It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent. kg. litre.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (Capb), Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Uses

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (Capb), Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Uses
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (Capb), Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Uses
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (Capb), Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Uses
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (Capb), Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Uses
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical State/FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandClia Naturals
Packaging TypeDrum
FormLiquids
UsageSurfactant in personal care products

Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium-strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Citric Acid, Citric Acid, Citric Acid Uses

Citric Acid, Citric Acid, Citric Acid Uses
  • Citric Acid, Citric Acid, Citric Acid Uses
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationFlavoring and preserving agent, especially in soft drinks and candies
FormPowder
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
Chemical FormulaHOC(CO2H)(CH2CO2H)2
Physical StateFlakes
ColorWhite
Shelf life2 years
Solubility in waterSoluble

Citric Acid acts primarily as an exfoliant and an antioxidant. It is used in exfoliating formulations to help remove dead skin cells and dirt to reveal fresh, softer, smoother skin. AHAs are commonly used in cosmetic chemical peels and acne therapies for this reason.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 week
  • Packaging Details: As per customer.
Yes! I am interested

Ceteareth 20, Ceteareth 20, Ceteareth 20 For Skin

Ceteareth 20, Ceteareth 20, Ceteareth 20 For Skin
  • Ceteareth 20, Ceteareth 20, Ceteareth 20 For Skin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 475 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormPowder
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandClia Naturals
FunctionsBiocides
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
SolubilityInsoluble in water

Ceteareth-20 functions as an emollient, surfactant and emulsifier. It is used in cosmetics such as facial moisturizer, conditioner, anti-aging treatment, conditioner, cleanser, sunscreen, exfoliant/scrub, depilatory cream and acne treatment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS)

Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS)
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 375 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/Applicationcosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandClia Naturals
Packaging TypeDrum
FormPowder
UsageIndustrial

glycol distearate is a white to cream-colored waxy solid used to condition skin, to increase the thickness of certain cosmetic products (like creams and lotions), and to reduce the clear or transparent appearance of cosmetics, such as in make-up concealers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 week
  • Packaging Details: As per customer.
Yes! I am interested

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetat

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetat
  • Disodium Cocoamphodiacetat
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 700 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/Applicationcosmetics
FormLiquid
BrandClia Naturals
Country of OriginMade in India
Purity98%

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It's widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: one week
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am interested

Peppermint Hydrosol, Peppermint Hydrosol Uses

Peppermint Hydrosol, Peppermint Hydrosol Uses
  • Peppermint Hydrosol, Peppermint Hydrosol Uses
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 375 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Required ForCosmetics
Packaging Size1 kg,5 kg
Shelf Life6 months
Colorcolorless liquid
Botanical NameMentha x piperita

Peppermint Hydrosol is steam distilled using freshly harvested organic Peppermint Leaves. ... Inflammatory skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, and rosacea can be relieved using peppermint water. It has astringent properties so it controls oily skin and tightens large pores when used as a facial toner.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 25 kg
  • Delivery Time: 2 weeks
  • Packaging Details: as per customer
Yes! I am interested

Decyl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside Uses

Decyl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside Uses
  • Decyl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside Uses
  • Decyl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside Uses
  • Decyl Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside Uses
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationShampoo
GradeCP
FormLiquid
ColorTransparent
Packaging TypePlastic Bottles
BrandClia Naturals
PH Value12.5
Molecular FormulaC16H32O6

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cete Aryl Alcohol (CTA), Cete Aryl Alcohol Uses

Cete Aryl Alcohol (CTA), Cete Aryl Alcohol Uses
  • Cete Aryl Alcohol (CTA), Cete Aryl Alcohol Uses
  • Cete Aryl Alcohol (CTA), Cete Aryl Alcohol Uses
  • Cete Aryl Alcohol (CTA), Cete Aryl Alcohol Uses
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 475 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationEmulsion stabilizer
SynonymsCetearyl alcohol
Physical StatePowder
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandClia Naturals

It's a white, waxy mixture of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol, both fatty alcohols. They're found in animals and plants, like coconut and palm oil.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate For Hair

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate For Hair
  • Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate For Hair
  • Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate For Hair
  • Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate For Hair
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardChemical Grade
BrandClia naturals
Country of OriginMade in India

Disodium / Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a multifunctional anionic surfactant with very good cleaning performance. The surfactant has a fine foam, excellent foaming properties and high foam stability. Furthermore, it has good emulsifying properties, is very environmentally friendly and biodegradable.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 week
  • Packaging Details: As per customer.
Yes! I am interested

Vegetables Glycerine, Vegetable Glycerin

Vegetables Glycerine, Vegetable Glycerin
  • Vegetables Glycerine, Vegetable Glycerin
  • Vegetables Glycerine, Vegetable Glycerin
  • Vegetables Glycerine, Vegetable Glycerin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 435 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Grade StandardLab Grade
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Vegetable glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerine, is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils. It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup-like consistency. Vegetable glycerin is particularly popular in the cosmetic industry.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Btms 50, Btms 50 In Shampoo

Btms 50, Btms 50 In Shampoo
  • Btms 50, Btms 50 In Shampoo
  • Btms 50, Btms 50 In Shampoo
  • Btms 50, Btms 50 In Shampoo
  • Btms 50, Btms 50 In Shampoo
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormPowder
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandClia Naturals
FunctionsBiocides
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardChemical Grade
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Country of OriginMade in India

BTMS 50 is a vegetable based conditioning emulsifier. It can be used to emulsify lotions and scrubs but is more commonly used to make hair conditioners.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.6/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 72 Users

  • 5★60%
  • 4★18%
  • 3★5%
  • 2★3%
  • 1★14%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response80%
  • Quality     76%
  • Delivery   80%

Most Relevant Reviews

S
★★★★★★★★★★
27-August-22
Sharon
Ernakulam, Kerala
Product Name : Soap Raw Material
Response
Quality
Delivery
K
★★★★★★★★★★
27-September-20
Kumar Madhavan
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Very good supplier and great quality product. Prompt response and kept me updated even on delivery. I support
Response
Quality
Delivery
S
★★★★★★★★★★
15-June-22
Seena
Palakkad, Kerala
Product Name : Soap Raw Material
get sudden reply
Response
Quality

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Sharath Babu (Manager)
Clia Naturals
Ground Floor, 34/2770A, Perandoor Road
Ernakulam - 682026, Kerala, India


Call Us


Send E-mail